Santosh Trophy 2014 : Zonal Qualification Round Fixtures and Results

The mega Santosh trophy 2014 fixtures and Results page is here for you to enjoy.  If you get carpel Santosh Trophy, Football, South Zone, North-East Zone, East Zone, West Zone, North Zonetunnel syndrome by scrolling endlessly, we are not to blame.  More states being added every year means a much bigger fixture list year on!

Scroll on, the fixtures and results will appear here!

South Zone (Chennai, JN Stadium)

Teams Qualified for final round in Siliguri  : Tamil Nadu, Kerala

Andhra Pradesh – Andaman & Nicobar Islands

5 - 0


Tamil Nadu – Kerala

1 - 0


Karnataka – Andaman & Nicobar Islands

12 - 0


Kerala – Andhra Pradesh

3 - 1


Andaman & Nicobar Islands – Tamil Nadu

1 - 10


Karnataka – Andhra Pradesh

5 - 2


Tamil Nadu – Karnataka

1 - 1


Andaman & Nicobar Islands – Kerala

17 - 0


Kerala – Karnataka

3 - 2


Andhra Pradesh – Tamil Nadu

0 - 4


North Zone

Teams Qualified for final round in Siliguri  : Uttarakhand, Punjab

Haryana – Chandigarh

2 - 1


Delhi – Uttarakhand

2 - 3


Punjab – Himachal Pradesh

2 - 1


Uttar Pradesh – Jammu & Kashmir

0 - 3


Chandigarh – Delhi

0 - 3


Uttarakhand – Haryana

1 - 1


Himachal Pradesh – Uttar Pradesh

0 - 1


Jammu & Kashmir – Punjab

0 - 1


Haryana – Delhi

1 - 1


Uttarakhand – Chandigarh

1 - 0


Punjab – Uttar Pradesh

4 - 0


Jammu & Kashmir – Himachal Pradesh

0 - 0


North-East Zone

Teams Qualified for final round in Siliguri :  Railways, Mizoram

Mizoram – Nagaland

3 - 0


Railways – Tripura

7 - 0


Meghalaya – Assam

4 - 2


Arunachal Pradesh – Mizoram

0 - 5


Nagaland – Manipur

0 - 9


Tripura – Meghalaya

0 - 1


Assam – Railways

1 - 0


Mizoram – Manipur

2 - 0


Nagaland – Arunachal Pradesh

2 - 0


Manipur – Arunachal Pradesh

3 - 1


Railways – Meghalaya

2 - 0


Assam – Tripura

2 - 2


West Zone

Teams Qualified for final round in Siliguri : Goa, Maharashtra

Maharashtra – Gujarat

3 - 0


Goa – Daman and Diu

5 - 0


Gujarat – Madhya Pradesh

2 - 2


Pondicherry – Goa

0 - 3


Daman and Diu – Pondicherry

3 - 3


East Zone

Teams Qualified for final round in Siliguri : Services, West bengal

Jharkhand – Sikkim

1 - 2


West Bengal – Chhattisgarh

1 - 0


Orissa – Bihar

5 - 0


Services – Jharkhand

4 - 0


Chhattisgarh – Orissa

0 - 0


Bihar – West Bengal

1 - 2


Sikkim – Services

0 - 1


West Bengal – Orissa

0 - 0


Bihar – Chhattisgarh

2 - 1


Leave a Reply