Tag Archives: Schedule

I-league 2017 – Fixtures and broadcast details

ileague, indianfootball, soccer, league, Aizawl FC, Bengaluru FC, Churchill Brothers, East Bengal, Mohun Bagan, Chennai City FC, Minerva Punjab FC, DSK Shivajians, Lajong FCI-league 2017 will kickoff on January 7. Here is the fixture list for the first nine rounds and the broadcast details. Ten teams from nine cities will participate in the league this season.

Match
No
Date Time Home   Away Round TV
1 7-Jan- 17 7.00 PM BFC LAJ 1 Ten 2
2 7-Jan-17 4.30 PM KEB AFC 1 Ten 2
3 8-Jan-17 MUM DSK 1
4 8-Jan-17 7.00 PM MB CB 1 Ten 2
5 8-Jan-17 4.30 PM CCFC MPFC 1 Ten 2
6 13-Jan- 17 1.30 PM AFC MPFC 2 Ten 2
7 13-Jan- 17 7.00 PM MB LAJ 2 Ten 2
8 14-Jan- 17 DSK KEB 2
9 14-Jan- 17 7.00 PM BFC CCFC 2 Ten 2
10 15-Jan- 17 4.30 PM CB MUM 2
11 17-Jan- 17 1.30 PM AFC LAJ 3 Ten 2
12 17-Jan- 17 4.30 PM MB MPFC 3 Ten 2
13 17-Jan- 17 7.00 PM DSK CCFC 3 Ten 2
14 18-Jan- 17 7.00 PM BFC MUM 3 Ten 2
15 18-Jan- 17 4.30 PM CB KEB 3 Ten 2
16 21-Jan- 17 LAJ MPFC 4
17 21-Jan- 17 7.00 PM CCFC MB 4 Ten 2
18 21-Jan- 17 4.30 PM DSK CB 4 Ten 2
19 22-Jan- 17 MUM AFC 4
20 22-Jan- 17 KEB BFC 4
21 24-Jan- 17 DSK MB 5
22 27-Jan- 17 CB BFC 5
23 28-Jan- 17 CCFC AFC 5
24 28-Jan- 17 LAJ MUM 5
25 29-Jan- 17 MPFC KEB 5
AFC CUP 31-Jan- 17 COL MB PS
ACL 31-Jan- 17 AL WEHDAT BFC PS
26 1-Feb-17 AFC DSK 6
27 31-Jan-17 LAJ CCFC 6
28 MB BFC 6
29 1-Feb-17 KEB MUM 6
30 1-Feb-17 MPFC CB 6
31 4-Feb-17 MB AFC 7
32 5-Feb-17 DSK BFC 7
33 5-Feb- 17 KEB CCFC 7
34 5-Feb- 17 LAJ CB 7
35 4-Feb- 17 MPFC MUM 7
AFC CUP 7-Feb- 17 MOHUN BAGAN COL
36 10-Feb- 17 AFC CB 8
37 11-Feb- 17 CCFC MUM 8
38 11-Feb- 17 LAJ DSK 8
39 11-Feb- 17 BFC MPFC 8
40 12-Feb- 17 KEB MB 8
41 14-Feb- 17 CCFC CB 9
42 15-Feb- 17 AFC BFC 9
43 15-Feb- 17 MUM MB 9
44 15-Feb- 17 KEB LAJ 9
45 15-Feb- 17 MPFC DSK 9

Legend : BFC : Bengaluru FC, MPFC : Minerva Punjab FC, DSK : DSK Shivajians, KEB : Kingfisher East Bengal, MUM : Mumbai FC, LAJ : Shillong Lajong, AFC : Aizawl FC, CCFC : Chennai City FC, CB : Churchill Brothers, MB : Mohun Bagan

Federation Cup 2014-15, revised fixtures

Football, Indianfootball, Federation Cup, Kerala, SoccerSchedule of 2014-15 is altered by All India Football federation. The competition will take place in Goa starting from 28th December and ending on 11th January. Ten participating clubs are divided in to two groups. Group A matches will take place in JN stadium, Margoa and Group B Matches in Tilak Maidan, Vasco

Group A :

Mumbai FC, Royal Wahingdoh FC, Dempo SC, East Bengal Club, Sporting Clube de Goa.

Group B :

Bengaluru FC, Salgaocar FC, Pune FC, Shillong Lajong FC, Mohun Bagan AC

Group A fixtures :

Date : 28-Dec

Mumbai FC – Royal Wahingdoh

-:-


Date : 29-Dec

Dempo Sports Club – Kingfisher East Bengal Club

-:-


Date : 30-Dec

Mumbai FC – Sporting Clube de Goa

-:-


Date : 31-Dec

Royal Wahingdoh – Kingfisher East Bengal Club

-:-


Date : 01-Jan

Dempo Sports Club – Sporting Clube de Goa

-:-


Date : 02-Jan

Mumbai FC – Kingfisher East Bengal Club

-:-


Date : 04-Jan

Sporting Clube de Goa – Royal Wahingdoh

-:-


Date : 05-Janc

Dempo Sports Club – Mumbai FC

-:-


Date : 06-Jan

Kingfisher East Bengal Club – Sporting Clube de Goa

-:-


Date : 07-Jan

Royal Wahingdoh – Dempo Sports Club

-:-


Group B fixtures :

Date : 28-Dec

Bengaluru FC – Salgaocar FC

-:-


Date : 29-Dec

Pune FC – Shillong Lajong

-:-


Date : 30-Dec

Bengaluru FC – McDowell Mohun Bagan

-:-


Date : 31-Dec

Salgaocar FC – Shillong Lajong

-:-


Date : 01-Jan

Pune FC – McDowell Mohun Bagan

-:-


Date : 02-Jan

Bengaluru FC – Shillong Lajong

-:-


Date : 04-Jan

McDowell Mohun Bagan – Salgaocar FC

-:-


Date : 05-Jan

Pune FC – Bengaluru FC

-:-


Date : 06-Jan

Shillong Lajong – McDowell Mohun Bagan

-:-


Date : 07-Jan

Salgaocar FC – Pune FC

-:-


Semifinals

(Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Margao):

Date : 09-Jan

Winner Group A – Runners-up Group B
Winners Group B – Runners-up Group A

Final

Date : 11-Jan

(Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium)
Winner SF 1 – Winner SF 2