ISL Schedule & Standings

The Indian Super League, officially known as the Hero Indian Super League for sponsorship reasons, is a professional football league in India. The league will be one of the top-tier football leagues in India, the other being the I-League. It features eight franchise teams from all around India. The league runs from October to December, with a finals series determining the champion.

Here is the Indian Super league Schedule and the Points table. Click the respective tab to view.

ISL Schedule

Date
Day
Match
 
Venue
Time
Score
12-OctSunAtlético de KolkataMumbai City FCSalt Lake Stadium, Kolkata7:00 PM3-0
13-OctMonNorthEast United FCKerala Blasters FCIndira Gandhi Stadium, Guwahati7:00 PM1-0
14-OctTueDelhi Dynamos FCFC Pune CityJawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi7:00 PM0-0
15-OctWedFC GoaChennaiyin FCJawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Fatorda, Goa7:00 PM1-2
16-OctThuNorthEast United FCAtlético de KolkataIndira Gandhi Stadium, Guwahati7:00 PM0-2
18-OctSatMumbai City FCFC Pune CityD.Y. Patil Stadium, Navi Mumbai7:00 PM5-0
19-OctSunAtlético de KolkataDelhi Dynamos FCSalt Lake Stadium, Kolkata4:30 PM1-1
19-OctNorthEast United FCFC GoaIndira Gandhi Stadium, Guwahati7:00 PM1-1
21-OctTueChennaiyin FCKerala Blasters FCJawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai7:00 PM2-1
23-OctThuFC GoaAtlético de KolkataJawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Fatorda, Goa7:00 PM1-2
24-OctFriMumbai City FCNorthEast United FCD.Y. Patil Stadium, Navi Mumbai7:00 PM0-2
25-OctSatDelhi Dynamos FCChennaiyin FCJawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi7:00 PM4-1
26-OctSunAtlético de KolkataKerala Blasters FCSalt Lake Stadium, Kolkata4:30 PM1-1
26-OctFC Pune CityFC GoaShree Shiv Chhatrapati Shivaji Sports Complex, Pune7:00 PM2-0
28-OctTueChennaiyin FCMumbai City FCJawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai7:00 PM5-1
29-OctWedDelhi Dynamos FCNorthEast United FCJawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi7:00 PM0-0
30-OctThuFC Pune CityKerala Blasters FCShree Shiv Chhatrapati Shivaji Sports Complex, Pune7:00 PM1-2
1-NovSatFC GoaDelhi Dynamos FCJawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Fatorda, Goa7:00 PM2-1
2-NovSunMumbai City FCKerala Blasters FCD.Y. Patil Stadium, Navi Mumbai7:00 PM1-0
3-NovMonFC Pune CityNorthEast United FCShree Shiv Chhatrapati Shivaji Sports Complex, Pune7:00 PM1-0
4-NovTueChennaiyin FCAtlético de KolkataJawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai7:00 PM1-1
5-NovWedMumbai City FCDelhi Dynamos FCD.Y. Patil Stadium, Navi Mumbai7:00 PM1-0
6-NovThuKerala Blasters FCFC GoaJawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi7:00 PM1-0
7-NovFriAtlético de KolkataFC Pune CitySalt Lake Stadium, Kolkata7:00 PM1-3
8-NovSatChennaiyin FCNorthEast United FCJawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai7:00 PM2-2
9-NovSunFC GoaMumbai City FCJawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Fatorda, Goa4:30 PM0-0
9-NovKerala Blasters FCDelhi Dynamos FCJawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi7:00 PM0-0
11-NovTueFC Pune CityChennaiyin FCShree Shiv Chhatrapati Shivaji Sports Complex, Pune7:00 PM1-1
12-NovWedKerala Blasters FCMumbai City FCJawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi7:00 PM0-0
13-NovThuDelhi Dynamos FCFC GoaJawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi7:00 PM1-4
14-NovFriAtlético de KolkataChennaiyin FCSalt Lake Stadium, Kolkata7:00 PM0-0
15-NovSatNorthEast United FCFC Pune CityIndira Gandhi Stadium, Guwahati7:00 PM0-0
16-NovSunDelhi Dynamos FCKerala Blasters FCJawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi7:00 PM0-1
17-NovMonMumbai City FCFC GoaD.Y. Patil Stadium, Navi Mumbai7:00 PM0-0
18-NovTueAtlético de KolkataNorthEast United FCSalt Lake Stadium, Kolkata7:00 PM1-0
19-NovWedChennaiyin FCFC Pune CityJawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai7:00 PM3-1
21-NovFriKerala Blasters FCAtlético de KolkataJawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi7:00 PM2-1
22-NovSatFC GoaFC Pune CityJawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Fatorda, Goa7:00 PM2-0
23-NovSunMumbai City FCChennaiyin FCD.Y. Patil Stadium, Navi Mumbai7:00 PM0-3
24-NovMonNorthEast United FCDelhi Dynamos FCIndira Gandhi Stadium, Guwahati7:00 PM1-2
26-NovWedFC GoaKerala Blasters FCJawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Fatorda, Goa7:00 PM3-0
27-NovThuNorthEast United FCChennaiyin FCIndira Gandhi Stadium, Guwahati7:00 PM3-0
28-NovFriDelhi Dynamos FCMumbai City FCJawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi7:00 PM4-1
29-NovSatFC Pune CityAtlético de KolkataShree Shiv Chhatrapati Shivaji Sports Complex, Pune7:00 PM1-1
30-NovSunKerala Blasters FCChennaiyin FCJawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi7:00 PM
1-DecMonFC GoaNorthEast United FCJawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Fatorda, Goa7:00 PM
2-DecTueDelhi Dynamos FCAtlético de KolkataJawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi7:00 PM
3-DecWedFC Pune CityMumbai City FCShree Shiv Chhatrapati Shivaji Sports Complex, Pune7:00 PM
4-DecThuKerala Blasters FCNorthEast United FCJawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi7:00 PM
5-DecFriChennaiyin FCFC GoaJawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai7:00 PM
6-DecSatFC Pune CityDelhi Dynamos FCShree Shiv Chhatrapati Shivaji Sports Complex, Pune7:00 PM
7-DecSunMumbai City FCAtlético de KolkataD.Y. Patil Stadium, Navi Mumbai7:00 PM
9-DecTueChennaiyin FCDelhi Dynamos FCJawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai4:30 PM
9-DecKerala Blasters FCFC Pune CityJawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi7:00 PM
10-DecWedAtlético de KolkataFC GoaSalt Lake Stadium, Kolkata4:30 PM
10-DecNorthEast United FCMumbai City FCIndira Gandhi Stadium, Guwahati7:00 PM
Semi-Final : Leg 1
13-DecSatTo be decided7:00 PM
14-DecSunTo be decided7:00 PM
Semi-Final : Leg 2
16-DecTueTo be decided7:00 PM
17-DecWedTo be decided7:00 PM
20-DecSat7:00 PM

ISL Standings

Kerala Blasters FC

Rank
4
Matches
11
Won
4
Tied
3
Lost
4
Coach
Website

Last Match

Kerala Blasters FC – FC Pune City

0. Match Day

0 - 0 o.P.


Leave a Reply